Kindergarten Teachers

Kim Baker

Linsey Pike

Tricia Hitchcock

Teresa Smith

Sue Steelquist

Krista Deming

Cindy Gresen

Jeanie Mayr

Ken Mundy

Amy Weeda

Shari Akers 
Music/Theater Artshttp://www.blainesd.org/bps/class/SAKERS/Shari_Akers_Webpage/Welcome.htmlshapeimage_1_link_0

Marti Dimock

Music in Motion

Kim Duff

Title I

Cathi Hepker

Speech /Language

Brenda Hargreaves Librarian/R.T.I

Terry Sacks

Speech/Language

Kerry Nanninga

Life Skills

Specialists

Pre-School Program

Shannon Mihelich

Speech/Language

Nicole Armstrong

ELL

Macki Tavis

Preschool/SPED

Anna Folk

Title 1 Associate

Paula Jeffery

Title 1 Associate

Dana Wenger

Instructional Assistant

Adrianne Hanson

Life Skills Associate

Robin Wenderski

Andrea Lee

Preschool/SPED

Erin Bankston

Becky Grasher GraGrasher

Patty Babcock

Special Education

Lori Robison

Behavior Specialist

Speech/Language/OT/PT Therapy

Title One Reading & RTI

Special Education & English Language Learning (ELL)

Kitchen and Custodial

Kris Remy

Occupational Therapist

Jodi Greene

School Nurse

Suzanne Thomas

Tiffany Sheasley

Rayna Gibson

Dawn Corcorran

Secretary

Elaine Yano

Secretary

Kim Ingham

Kitchen/Custodial

Rosemary Koch

Kitchen

Courtney Utecht

Pre-school Associate

Margaret Gibson

School Nurse

Mark Johnson

Robin Thompson

Connie  Taylor

Math RTI associate

Angie Burke

Recess Supervision

Patrick Dodd

Recess Supervision

Lynn Young

Physical Therapist

Xan Johnson

ELL

Mychel Cortese

Psychologist

Laura Aosved

Pre-school Associate

Shannon Nevarez

Physical Education

Web Page Manager

First Grade Teachers

Second Grade Teachers

 

Blaine Primary School Staff

 

Nancy Bakarich

Principal

Craig Robinson

Counselor

School Nurse

Brenda Post

School Nurse

Picture coming soon!

Steve Bedow

Custodial

Shane Bakarich

Custodial

Recess Staff/Behavior Specialist

Sheila Dalry

Recess Supervision

Traffic Safety

Tania Baas

Recess Supervision

Picture coming soon!

Picture coming soon!

Picture coming soon!

Georgia Sherman

Instructional Assistant

Teresa Todd

Resource Room

Picture coming soon!

Pavel Punin

Custodial



Picture

coming

soon!

Shelli Sharp
Library Assistant

Christine Gilberston

Pre-school Associate



Picture Coming

Soon

Dawn Howard

Pre-school Associate